Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Graphters Ltd.
Redhill, Regatul Unit
Graphters Ltd., Redhill, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 01908808 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
11 Mio. £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 31.03.2014 | 31.03.2015 | 31.12.2016 | 31.12.2017 | 31.12.2018 | 31.12.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 1.066,00 £ | 1.066,00 £ | 1.066,00 £ | 1.066,00 £ | 1.066,00 £ | 1.066,00 £ | 1.066,00 £ | 1.066,00 £ | 1.066,00 £ | 1.066,00 £ | 1.066,00 £ | 1.066,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 581.627 £ | 707.745 £ | 1.092.328 £ | 1.489.033 £ | 1.989.133 £ | 2.730.615 £ | 3.030.609 £ | 3.123.075 £ | 3.126.402 £ | 3.468.939 £ | 3.496.715 £ | 3.248.591 £ |
| Umsatz | 2.200.000 £e | 2.700.000 £e | 3.400.000 £e | 5.300.000 £e | 6.900.000 £e | 9.200.000 £e | 10 Mio. £e | 10 Mio. £e | 10 Mio. £e | 12 Mio. £e | 12 Mio. £e | 11 Mio. £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 22,7 %e | — | 55,9 %e | 42,5 %e | 39,3 %e | 31 %e | 17,2 %e | 9,7 %e | 6,9 %e | 4,7 %e | 2,4 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 1.092.328 £ | 1.489.033 £ | 1.989.133 £ | 2.730.615 £ | 3.030.609 £ | 3.123.075 £ | 3.126.402 £ | 3.468.939 £ | 3.496.715 £ | 3.248.591 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | 1.221.747 £ | 1.213.219 £ | 1.346.230 £ | 1.084.633 £ | 1.297.284 £ | 1.482.244 £ | 953.257 £ | 809.712 £ | 1.256.220 £ | 1.160.624 £ |
| Forderungen | — | — | 247.448 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 647.169 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | 27.719 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 396.705 £e | 500.100 £e | 741.482 £e | 299.994 £e | 92.466 £e | 3.327,00 £e | 342.537 £e | 27.776 £e | −248.124 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 7,5 %e | 7,2 %e | 8,1 %e | 3 %e | 0,9 %e | 0 %e | 2,9 %e | 0,2 %e | −2,3 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 26,6 %e | 25,1 %e | 27,2 %e | 9,9 %e | 3 %e | 0,1 %e | 9,9 %e | 0,8 %e | −7,6 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | 26,1 %e | 36,7 %e | −8,9 %e | −30,5 %e | −71,4 %e | −17,6 %e | −44,8 %e | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | 30 | 34 | 36 | 35 | 34 | 39 | 40 | 42 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 230.000 £e | 270.588 £e | 277.778 £e | 285.714 £e | 294.118 £e | 307.692 £e | 300.000 £e | 261.905 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-12-31 | 2017-12-31 | 2018-12-31 | 2019-12-31 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 | 2025-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 27.719 | 27.751 | 26.267 | 25.243 | 29.085 | 17.094 | 6.205 | 170.510 | 31.567 | 30.835 |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.711.779 | 2.880.847 | 3.184.339 | 3.432.498 | 4.016.329 | 3.742.321 | 3.597.530 | 3.683.230 | 3.821.173 | 3.550.784 |
| Schuldner | 291.048 | 705.733 | 780.174 | 794.245 | 567.599 | 491.298 | 2.517.217 | 2.806.457 | 2.495.322 | 2.293.125 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.064.609 | 1.461.282 | 1.962.866 | 2.705.372 | 3.001.524 | 3.105.981 | 3.120.197 | 3.298.429 | 3.465.148 | 3.217.756 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 1.092.328 | 1.489.033 | 1.989.133 | 2.730.615 | 3.030.609 | 3.123.075 | 3.126.402 | 3.468.939 | 3.496.715 | 3.248.591 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Anlagegüter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alle Stammaktien | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alle Vorzugsaktien | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugeteiltes Aktienkapital abgerufen, eingezahlt | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen erhöhen Rückgang durch Neubewertungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen nehmen zu, Rückgang durch Übertragungen zwischen Posten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen Abschreibungen sonstige Zunahme Rückgang | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 27.719 | 27.751 | 26.267 | 25.243 | 29.085 | 17.094 | 6.205 | 20.510 | 31.567 | 30.835 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 198.984 | 961.895 | 1.057.935 | 1.553.620 | 2.151.446 | 1.768.779 | 127.056 | 67.061 | 69.631 | 97.035 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 1.221.747 | 1.213.219 | 1.346.230 | 1.084.633 | 1.297.284 | 1.482.244 | 953.257 | 809.712 | 1.256.220 | 1.160.624 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 647.170 | 1.419.565 | 1.221.473 | 727.126 | 1.014.805 | 636.340 | 477.333 | 384.801 | 356.025 | 333.028 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.092.328 | 1.489.033 | 1.989.133 | 2.730.615 | 3.030.609 | 3.123.075 | 3.126.402 | 3.468.939 | 3.496.715 | 3.248.591 |
| Aktienkapital | 1.066 | 1.066 | 1.066 | 1.066 | 1.066 | 1.066 | 1.066 | 1.066 | 1.066 | 1.066 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 1.091.262 | 1.487.967 | 1.988.067 | 2.729.549 | 3.029.543 | 3.122.009 | 3.125.336 | 3.467.873 | 3.495.649 | 3.247.525 |
| Eigenkapital | 1.092.328 | 1.489.033 | 1.989.133 | 2.730.615 | 3.030.609 | 3.123.075 | 3.126.402 | 3.468.939 | 3.496.715 | 3.248.591 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 38.998 | 50.022 | 60.756 | 73.701 | 95.305 | 96.205 | 96.800 | 118.142 | 138.266 | 148.183 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 11.279 | 22.271 | 34.489 | 48.458 | 66.220 | 79.111 | 90.595 | 97.632 | 106.699 | 117.348 |
| Mitarbeiter1 | 9.000 | 12.000 | 0 | 12.000 | 0 | 0 | 11.000 | 3.750 | 2.000 | 0 |
| Associate2 | 129.758 | 50.423 | 317.607 | 239.321 | 0 | 0 | 14.879 | 17.187 | 16.519 | 18.622 |
| Associate3 | 79.021 | 137.888 | 17.187 | 89.234 | 653 | 10.534 | 30.620 | 33.861 | 181.559 | 135.866 |
| Associate4 | 6.334 | 6.789 | 12.866 | 0 | 209.784 | 163.779 | 1.556 | 33 | 31.672 | 55.493 |
| Associate5 | 2.351 | 20.179 | 32.792 | 85.817 | 95 | 0 | 44.710 | 41.468 | 0 | 46 |
| Associate6 | 477 | 165 | 160 | 1.748 | 0 | 0 | 1.691 | 0 | 433.805 | 451.798 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | 13.181 | — | 14.109 | 21.604 | 900 | — | — | — | 9.917 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | 2.157 | — | 1.164 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | 11.900 | — | 14.648 | 17.762 | 12.891 | — | — | — | 10.649 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | 908 | — | 679 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Immaterielle Vermögenswerte | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 150.000 | — | — |
| Anlagen des Umlaufvermögens | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Prämie | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme der sonstigen Reserven | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Associate7 | — | — | 2.912 | 50.400 | 85.831 | 0 | 952.630 | 741.726 | 0 | 153 |
| Associate8 | — | — | 317.814 | 185.591 | 373.028 | 50.839 | 0 | 1.500 | 1.701.456 | 1.543.941 |
| Gesamtzuwachs Rückgang aus Neubewertungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Anstieg Rückgang aufgrund von Übertragungen zwischen den Klassen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstiger Anstieg Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Eingefordertes Aktienkapital nicht eingezahlt | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiter9 | — | — | — | — | 50.400 | 10.146 | 1.100.000 | 1.957.256 | — | — |
| Assoziieren10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5.141 | — | — |
Network
History
Wortmarke: »LITMUS«
28.06.2022 Wortmarke: »LITMUS«
Wortmarke: »SKINSENSE«
10.07.2020 Wortmarke: »SKINSENSE«
Sitz: Redhill, Großbritannien
09.12.2015 Sitz: Redhill, Großbritannien
Direktor Una L. Austin
01.06.2014 - 05.09.2025 Direktor Una Louise Austin
Kapital: 1.066,00 £
24.03.2014 Kapital: 1.066,00 £
Direktor Nina Wood
03.01.2012 - 01.07.2025 Direktor Nina Wood
Direktor Abigail Cleeve
25.10.2000 Direktor Abigail Claire Cleeve
ChoDirektor Ch. Hunter-Smith
25.10.2000 Direktor Christian Edward Hunter-Smith
ChoEintragung
26.04.1985 Eintragung
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Graphters Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (5)
41 Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill
- Cura Beauty UK Ltd.
41 Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 07407955
- Perfume Discovery Ltd.
41 Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 08207087
- SBC Skincare Ltd.
41 Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 14416475
- Skinsense Ltd.
41 Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 10560821
- Ultrasun (UK) Ltd.
41 Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 03306889
Same postal code (8)
RH1 2NB Redhill
- Atoyota (Holdings) Ltd.
7 Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 03999300
- British WAX Refining Company Ltd.(the)
35 Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 00138140
- ECO Building Frame Ltd.
25a Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 11816410
- Redhill Vehicle Body Repairs Ltd.
17 Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 07917135
- SSD Holdings Ltd.
7 Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 13440692
- Street Tyres Ltd.
23 Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 10135861
- Summit Print Ltd.
Unit 21d Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 02673395
- Summit Print Properties Ltd.
Unit 21d Holmethorpe Avenue, RH1 2NB Redhill · 06531702
3030 companies are registered in Redhill in total.
FAQ — Graphters Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Graphters Ltd.?
- Graphters Ltd. is registered under the number 01908808 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Graphters Ltd. registered?
- Graphters Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Redhill, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Graphters Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Graphters Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Graphters Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Redhill |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 01908808 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 41 Holmethorpe Avenue |
| legal_postal_code | RH1 2NB |
| headquarters_city | Redhill |
| headquarters_postal_code | RH1 2NB |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6105133606 |
| source | registry |